All season long we will be posting the schedules and scoreboards for each week's games.
Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.
Week 4 | September 20th, 2019
7A
Region 8
Austin------49 Grissom------7 Final
Bob Jones------24 Gadsden City------ 20 Final
Florence------20 James Clemens------ 51 Final
Grissom------7 Austin------ 49 Final
Huntsville------21 Sparkman------ 38 Final
James Clemens------51 Florence------ 20 Final
Sparkman------ 38 Huntsville------ 21 Final
6A
Region 7
Athens------ 51 Hazel Green------ 0 Final
Cullman------ 31 Albertville------ 7 Final
Decatur------ 40 Lee-Huntsville------ 12 Final
Muscle Shoals------ 31 Mae Jemison------ 0 Final
Region 8
Albertville------7 Cullman------ 31 Final
Buckhorn------ 28 Wetumpka------ 44 Final
Hazel Green------ 0 Athens------ 51 Final
Lee-Huntsville------ 12 Decatur------ 40 Final
Mae Jemison------ 0 Muscle Shoals------ 31 Final
5A
Region 6
Boaz------ 38 Pisgah------ 8 Final
Crossville ------ 0 Alexandria------ 54 Final
Douglas------ 0 Sardis------ 67 Final
Sardis------67 Douglas------ 0 Final
Region 7
Russellville------ 51 West Point------ 6 Final
Lawrence County------ 37 Dora------ 14 Final
Region 8
Arab------ 42 Guntersville------ 45 Final
Ardmore------14 Madison Academy------ 41 Final
Brewer ------21 Madison County------ 27 Final
East Limestone------7 Scottsboro------ 27 Final
Guntersville------45 Arab------ 42 Final
Madison Academy------41 Ardmore------ 14 Final
Madison County------27 Brewer------ 21 Final
Scottsboro------27 East Limestone------ 7 Final
4A
Region 7
DAR------ 27 West Morgan------ 35 Final
Danville------7 Randolph------ 35 Final
Fairview------ 21 Priceville------ 31 Final
North Jackson------ 48 St. John Paul II------ 49 Final
Priceville------ 31 Fairview------ 21 Final
Randolph School------35 Danville------ 7 Final
St. John Paul II------ 49 North Jackson------ 48 Final
West Morgan------ 35 DAR------ 27 Final
Region 8
Brooks------ 7 Rogers------ 43 Final
Deshler------ 42 Wilson------ 6 Final
Central Florence------ 42 West Limestone------ 37 Final
Rogers------43 Brooks------ 7 Final
West Limestone------37 Central-Florence------ 42 Final
Wilson------ 6 Deshler------ 42 Final
3A
Region 7
Brindlee Mountain------0 Susan Moore------ 50 Final
Geraldine------49 New Hope------ 7 Final
New Hope------ 7 Geraldine------ 49 Final
Pisgah------ 8 Boaz------ 38 Final
Plainview------ 0 Sylvania------ 27 Final
Sylvania------ 27 Plainview------ 0 Final
Region 8
Clements------34 Westminster Christian------ 59 Final
Colbert Heights------28 East Lawrence------ 14 Final
East Lawrence------ 14 Colbert Heights------ 28 Final
Lauderdale County------ 35 Lexington------ 3 Final
Lexington------3 Lauderdale County------ 35 Final
Westminster Christian Academy------ 59 Clements------ 34 Final
2A
Region 7
Colbert County------37 Hatton------ 6 Final
Hatton------ 6 Colbert County------ 37 Final
Red Bay------ Belmont (Mississippi)------
Sheffield------6 Addison------ 26 Final
Tanner------ 39 Tharptown------ 3 Final
Tharptown------ 3 Tanner------ 39 Final
Region 8
Asbury------ 6 Fyffe------ 47 Final
Fyffe------ 47 Asbury------ 6 Final
Section------ 7 Cedar Bluff------ 37 Final
1A
Region 7
Decatur Heritage Christian------ 56 Coosa Christian------ 16 Final
Falkville------ 21 R.A. Hubbard------ 6 Final
R.A. Hubbard------ 6 Falkville------ 21 Final
Woodville------ 34 Appalachian------ 21 Final